13407 161 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9
See all 75 photos
13407 161 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9
13407 161 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9
13407 161 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9
13407 161 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ryan P Dutka • REMAX River City
$ 818,800
Save
New

13407 161 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6V 0B9

6 Beds

4 Baths

2,956 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,956 sqft

Price per Sqft $276

MLS® Listing ID E4488159

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 4,738 Sqft

Acres 0.10878429

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

2 KITCHENS! GRAND curb appeal w/ a stunning OPEN CONCEPT featuring 6 bedrooms + an OFFICE, ideal for multi-generational living! The BRIGHT main floor boasts 9' ceilings, DRAMATIC 2-storey windows w/elegant SHUTTERS, tile, HARDWOOD, & a convenient main floor bedroom for guests. Cook in the L-shaped ISLAND KITCHEN w/ STONE counters, & UPGRADED appliances including a 6 burner GAS RANGE. Upper floor has 3 bedrooms & includes a SPACIOUS Primary featuring a FIREPLACE, & a LUXURY, SPA inspired ensuite w/a 2-person jetted tub. A FINISHED basement includes a 2nd FULL KITCHEN, w/a stand alone gas FIREPLACE living room, bedroom & full bathroom. MAJOR UPGRADES include new 35-yr shingles, Lennox furnace & A/C, newer windows, LED lighting, & 5 designer STOARGE SYSTEMS. Outside, an OVERSIZED DRIVEWAY holds 3-4 vehicles plus a finished DOUBLE ATTACHED garage. Play in the FULLY FENCED yard w/a concrete PATIO & sizeable DECK. Quick access to great Schools like the Islamic Academy shopping and More! You will LOVE it!

Location

Province AB

Area Carlton

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Kitchen, Recreation Room, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true