328 O'Connor CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6
See all 34 photos
328 O'Connor CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6
328 O'Connor CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6
328 O'Connor CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6
328 O'Connor CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Hillary A Rilling • Real Broker
$ 774,999
Save
Open Sun 1PM-3PM

328 O'Connor CL NW Edmonton, AB T6R 1L6

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,458 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,458 sqft

Price per Sqft $315

MLS® Listing ID E4488049

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $315

Year Built 1985

Lot Size 9,665 Sqft

Acres 0.22188781

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

If you've been searching for a beautifully maintained home in the tree-lined community of Ogilvie Ridge, this one is a must-see. Pride of ownership shines throughout this lovingly cared for home, offered by the original owners of 38 years. Major updates include a new hot water tank (2025), triple-pane windows (2015), cedar shake roof (2015), and quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances (2018). Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the spacious kitchen features a plenty of counter space with an island and flows seamlessly into the formal dining room. A stunning oak staircase leads upstairs to two charming bedrooms with bay window seats, while the spacious primary retreat offers a beautiful Juliet balcony, walk-in closet, and luxurious 5-piece ensuite. Outside, the huge pie-shaped lot features a paving stone patio and sprawling backyard with plenty of space for kids to run, play, and enjoy the outdoors. Plenty of charm with valuted ceilings and skylights throughout.

Location

Province AB

Area Ogilvie Ridge

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum